Click here to go to our home page!
 70s
 80s
 90s
BC 
Google
WWW  Super70s Awesome80s
FORUMS | Culture | Movies | Music | News | Sports | Sci/Tech | Timeline | TV


Very important, folks! Please read!

Looking for CDs?
Search Now:
In Association with Amazon.com
Add Amazon.com to your Favorites
 

Grammy Awards for 1975

By Patrick Mondout

Critics must have been livid with the Record of the Year nominees. All except Janis Ian were favorite targets for them over the years and here they were competing for one of the most coveted awards. Love Will Keep Us Together took home the award beating out Rhinestone Cowboy and Barry Manilow's Mandy among others. The critics may well have rioted had not Nat King Cole's daughter won the Best New Artist award over KC and the Sunshine Band.

Note: All nominees are listed and denotes the Grammy winner(s).
 
Record of the Year
  "At Seventeen" - Janis Ian
  "Love Will Keep Us Together" - The Captain and Tenille
  "Lyin' Eyes" - Eagles
  "Mandy" - Barry Manilow
  "Rhinestone Cowboy" - Glen Campbell
 
Song of the Year
  "At Seventeen" - Janis Ian
  "Feelings" - Morris Albert
  "Love Will Keep Us Together" - Neil Sedaka, Howard Greenfield
  "Rhinestone Cowboy" - Larry Weiss
  "Send in the Clowns" - Stephen Sondheim
 
Album of the Year
  Between the Lines - Janis Ian
  Captain Fantastic and the Dirt Brown Cowboy - Elton John
  Heart Like a Wheel - Linda Ronstadt
  One of These Nights - Eagles
  Still Crazy after All These Years - Paul Simon
 
New Artist
  Morris Albert
  The Amazing Rhythm Aces
  Brecker Brothers
  Natalie Cole
  K.C. and the Sunshine Band
 
Pop Male Vocalist
  Morris Albert - "Feelings"
  Glen Campbell - "Rhinestone Cowboy"
  Elton John - Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy
  Neil Sedaka - "Bad Blood"
  Paul Simon - Still Crazy After all These Years
 
Pop Female Vocalist
  Judy Collins - "Send in the Clowns"
  Janis Ian - "At Seventeen"
  Olivia Newton-John - "Have You Never Been Mellow?"
  Helen Reddy - "Ain't No Way to Treat a Lady"
  Linda Ronstadt - Heart Like a Wheel
 
Pop Vocal Group
  The Captain and Tenille - "Love Will Keep Us Together"
  Eagles - "Lyin' Eyes"
  Gladys Knight and the Pips - "The Way We Were/Try to Remember"
  Simon and Garfunkel - "My Little Town"
  Singers Unlimited - A Capella 2
 
Best Rhythm & Blues Song
  "Where Is the Love" - H.W. Casey, Richard Finch, Willie Clarke, Betty Wright
  "Ease on Down the Road" - Charlie Smalls
  "Get Down Tonight" - H.W. Casey, Richard Finch
  "That's the Way (I Like It)" - H.W. Casey, Richard Finch
  "Walking in Rhythm" - Barney Perry
 
Best Rhythm & Blues Vocal Performance - Male
  Ray Charles - "Living for the City"
  Al Green - "L.O.V.E."
  Major Harris - "Love Won't Let Me Wait"
  Isaac Hayes - Chocolate Chip
  Ben E. King - "Supernatural Thin, Part I"
 
Best Rhythm & Blues Vocal Performance - Female
  Natalie Cole - "This Will Be"
  Gloria Gaynor - Never Can Say Goodbye
  Gwen McCrae - "Rockin' Chair"
  Esther Phillips - What a Diff'rence a Day Makes
  Shirley & Company - "Shame, Shame, Shame"
 
Best Rhythm & Blues Vocal Performance - Duo, Group or Chorus
  Earth, Wind and Fire - "Shining Star"
  Average White Band - Cut the Cake
  K.C. and the Sunshine Band - "Get Down Tonight"
  Ohio Players - Fire
  Pointer Sisters - "How Long (Betcha' Got a Chick on the Side)"
 
Best Country Song
  "(Hey, Won't You Play) Another Somebody Done Somebody Wrong Song" - Chips Moman, Larry Butler
  "Before the Next Teardrop Falls" - Vivian Keith, Ben Peters
  "Blue Eyes Crying in the Rain" - Fred Rose
  "I'm Not Lisa" - Jessi Colter
  "That God I'm a Country Boy" - John Martin Sommers
 
Best Country Vocal Performance - Male
  Willie Nelson - "Blue Eyes Crying in the Rain"
  Glen Campbell - "Country Boy (You Got Your Feet in L.A.)"
  John Denver - "That God I'm a Country Boy"
  Freddy Fender - "Before the Next Teardrop Falls"
  Waylon Jennings - "Are You Sure Hank Done It This Way?"
  Ray Stevens - "Misty"
 
Best Country Vocal Performance - Female
  Linda Ronstadt - "I Can't Help It (If I'm Still in Love with You)"
  Jessi Colter - "I'm Not Lisa"
  Emmylou Harris - "If I Could Only Win Your Love"
  Loretta Lynn - "The Pill"
  Dolly Parton - "Jolene"
 
Best Country Vocal Performance - Duo or Group
  Kris Kristofferson, Rita Coolidge - "Lover Please"
  Asleep at the Wheel - Texas Gold
  Pointer Sisters - "Live Your Life Before You Die"
  Statler Brothers - "I'll Go to My Grave Loving You"
  Conway Twitty, Loretta Lynn - "Feelins"
 
Best Pop Instrumental Performance
  Van McCoy & the Soul City Symphony - "The Hustle"
  Chuck Mangione - Chase the Clouds Away
  Mike Post - "The Rockford Files"
  Ritchie Family - "Brazil"
  Tom Scott & the L.A. Express - Tom Cat
 
Best Rhythm & Blues Instrumental Performance
  Silver Convention - "Fly, Robin, Fly"
  Brecker Brothers - "Sneakin' Up Behind You"
  B.T. Express - "Express"
  Herbie Hancock - "Hang Up Your Hangups"
  Van McCoy & the Soul City Symphony - Disco Baby
 
Best Jazz Performance - Soloist
  Dizzy Gillespie - Oscar Peterson and Dizzy Gillespie
  John Coltrane - "Giant Steps"
  Jim Hall - Concierto
  Phineas Newborn Jr. - Solo Piano
  Phil Woods - Images
 
Best Jazz Performance - Group
  Return to Forever featuring Chick Corea - No Mystery
  Count Basie - Basie Jam
  John Coltrane Quartet - "Giant Steps"
  Dizzy Gillespie Quartet - Dizzy Gillespie's Big 4
  Supersax - Supersax Plays Bird with Strings
 
Best Jazz Performance - Big Band
  Phil Woods with Michel Legrand & His Orchestra - Images
  That Jones, Mel Lewis - Potpourri
  Clark Terry - Clark Terry's Big B-A-D Band Live at the Wichita Jazz Festival
  North Texas State University Lab Band - Lab '75
  Bill Watrous & the Manhattan Wildlife Refuge - The Tiger of San Pedro
 
Best Country Instrumental Performance
  Chet Atkins - "The Entertainer"
  Asleep at the Wheel - "Fat Boy Rag"
  Chet Atkins, Jerry Reed - "Colonel Bogey"
  Vassar Clements - Vassar Clements
  Charlie McCoy - Charlie My Boy
 
Best Gospel Performance
  Imperials - No Shortage
  Johnny Cash - Johnny Cash Sings Precious Memories
  Happy Goodman Family - Happy Goodman Family Hour
  Connie Smith - Connie Smith Sings Hank Williams Gospel
  Statler Brothers - Holy Bible - New Testament
 
Best Soul Gospel Performance
  Andrae Crouch & the Disciples - Take Me Back
  James Cleveland, Charles Fold Singers - "Jesus Is the Best Thing"
  James Cleveland, Southern California Community Choir - To the Glory of God
  James Cleveland with Voices of Tabernacle - God Has Smiled on Me
  21st Century - The Storm Is Passing Over
 
Best Latin Recording
  Sun of Latin Music - Eddie Palmieri
  Afro-Indio - Mongo Santamaria
  Barretto - Ray Barretto
  Fania All-Stars Live at Yankee Stadium, Vol. 1 - Fania All-Stars
  The Good, the Bad and the Ugly - Willie Colon
  Paunetto's Point - Bobby Paunetto
  "Quieres Ser Mi Amante" - Camilo Sesto
 
Best Inspirational Performance
  Bill Gaither Trio - Jesus, We Just Want to Thank You
  Larry Hart - "Amazing Grace"
  Anita Kerr - Gentle as Morning
  Ray Price - This Time Lord
  Speers - Something Good Is About to Happen
 
Best Ethnic or Traditional Recording
  The Muddy Waters Woodstock Album - Muddy Waters
  I Got What It Takes - Koko Taylor
  Memphis Blues - Memphis Slim
  Music of Guatemala - San Lucas Band
  Wake Up Dead Man - Bruce Jackson
 
Best Instrumental Arrangement
  Mike Post, Pete Carpenter - "The Rockford Files" (Mike Post)
  Randy Brecker - "Some Skunk Funk" (Brecker Brothers)
  Alan Broadbent - "Children of Lima" (Woody Herman)
  Thad Jones - "Living for the City" (Thad Jones, Mel Lewis)
  Ron McClure - "No Show" (Blood, Sweat & Tears)
  Herbert Spencer - "Theme from Jaws" (John Williams)
 
Best Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
  Ray Stevens - "Misty" (Ray Stevens)
  Gene Puerling - "April in Paris" (Singers Unlimited)
  Gene Puerling - "Autumn in New York" (Singers Unlimited)
  Gene Puerling - "Killing Me Softly with His Song" (Singers Unlimited)
  Mel Torme - "Gershwin Medley" (Mel Torme)
 
Best Instrumental Composition
  Michel Legrand - "Images"
  Silvester Levay, Stephen Praeger - "Fly, Robin, Fly"
  Chuck Mangione - "Chase the Clouds Away"
  Van McCoy - "The Hustle"
  Mike Post, Pete Carpenter - "The Rockford Files"
 
Best Cast Show Album
  The Wiz - Charlie Smalls
  Chicago - John Kander, Fred Ebb
  A Chorus Line - Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban
  A Little Night Music (London cast) - Stephen Sondheim
  Shenandoah - Gary Geld, Peter Udell
 
Best Original Score - Written for a Motion Picture or Television Special
  Jaws - John Williams
  Murder on the Orient Express - Richard Rodney Bennett
  Nashville - Carradine, Blakley, Baskin, Reicheg, Gibson, Black
  The Return of the Pink Panther - Henry Mancini
  The Wind and the Lion - Jerry Goldsmith
 
Classical Album of the Year
  Beethoven: Symphonies (9) Complete - Sir Georg Solti conducting the Chicago Symphony
  Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C Minor - Carlos Kleiber conducting the Vienna Philharmonic
  Mozart: Cosi Fan Tutte - Colin Davis conducting the Royal Opera House
  Orff: Carmina Burana - Michael Tilson Thomas conducting the Cleveland Orchestra; Robert Page directing the Cleveland Orchestra Chorus and Boys' Choir
  Penderecki: Magnifcat - Kryzysztof Penderecki conducting the Polish Radio National Symphony and Chorus
  Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe (Complete) - Pierre Boulez conducting the New York Philharmonic; Carmarat Singers
  Rossini: The Siege of Corinth - Thomas Schippers conducting the London Symphony and Ambrosian Opera Chorus
 
Best Classical Performance - Orchestra
  Pierre Boulez conducting the New York Philharmonic - Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe
  Colin Davis conducting the Concertgebouw Orchestra - Berlioz: Symphonie Fantasique
  Carlos Kleiber conducting the Vienna Philharmonic - Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C Minor
  Rafael Kubelik conducting the Boston Symphony - Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra
  James Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony - Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G Major
  Seiji Ozawa conducting the New Philharmonic Orchestra - Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D Minor
  Sir Georg Solti conducting the Chicago Symphony - Beethoven: Symphonies (9) Complete
  Herbert von Karajan conducting the Berlin Philharmonic - Mahler: Symphony No. 5 in C Sharp Minor
 
Best Chamber Music Performance - Instrumental or Vocal
  Artur Rubinstein, Henryk Szeryng, Pierre Fournier - Schubert: Trios No. 1 in B Flat Major, Op. 99, and No. 2 in E Flat Major, Op. 100 (The Trios)
  Concord Quartet - Ives: Quartets Nos. 1 and 2
  Ralph Grierson, Artie Kane - Gershwin: Gershwin's Wonderful (Side 1: "American in Paris" 3 preludes)
  Heinz Hollinger, Christiane Jaccottet, Marcal Cervera - Baroque Oboe Recital: Works by Bach, Couperin and Marais
  Jaime Laredo, Ruth Laredo, Jeffery Solow - Ravel: Trio for Violin, Cello and Piano
  Itzhak Perlman, Andre Previn - Joplin: "The Easy Winners" and Other Ragtime Music of Scott Joplin
  Jean Pierre Rampal, Claude Bolling - Bolling: Suite for Flute and Piano
  Mstislav Rostropovich, Vasso Devetzi - R. Strauss: Sonata in F for Cello and Piano
 
Best Classical Performance - Instrumental Soloist(s) with Orchestra
  Alicia de Larrocha (De Burgos conducting the London Philharmonic) - Ravel: Concerto for Left Hand / Concerto for Piano in G Major / Faure: Fantaisie for Piano and Orchestra
  Maurice Andre (von Karajan conducting the Berlin Philharmonic) - 4 Trumpet Concertos by Vivaldi, Telemann, Mozard, Hummel
  Julian Bream (Gardiner conducting the Monteverdi Orchestra) - Berkeley: Guitar Concerto / Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez for Guitar
  Alfred Brendel (Marriner conducting the Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields) - Mozart: Concertos No. 18 in B Flat Major and No. 27 in B Flat Major for Piano and Orchestra
  Lynn Harrell (Levine conducting the London Symphony) - Dvorak: Concerto in B Minor for Cello
  Murray Perahia (Marriner conducting the Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields) Mendelssohn: Concertos No. 1 in G Minor for Piano and No. 2 in D Minor for Piano
  Itzhak Perlman (Martinon conducting the Orchestre de Paris) - Sainte-Saens: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso / Havanaise / Chausson: Poeme / Ravel: Tzigane
  Peter Serkin (Schneider conducting the English Chamber Orchestra) - Mozart: Concertos for Piano and Orchestra Composed in 1784 (6) (Nos. 14-19)
 
Best Classical Performance - Instrumental Soloist(s) without Orchestra
  Nathan Milstein - Bach: Sonatas and Partitas for Violin Unaccompanied
  Vladimir Ashkenazy - Chopin: Etudes, Opp. 10 and 25
  Alicia de Larrocha - Falla: Music of Fallas ("Three-Cornered Hat" / "El Amor Brujo" etc.)
  Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli - Schumann: Carnaval, Op. 9
  Peter Serkin - Messiaen: 20 Regards sur l'Enfant Jesus
  John Williams - Bach: Suites for Lute
 
Best Opera Recording
  Mozart: Cosi Fan Tutte - Colin Davis conducting the Chorus and Orchestra of the Royal Opera House (solos: Caballe, Baker, Gedda, Ganzarolli, Van Allan and Cotrubas)
  Dallapiccola: Il Prigioniero - Antal Dorati conducting the National Symphony Orchestra of Washington; Paul Traver directing the University of Maryland Chorus
  Korngold: Die Tote Stadt - Erich Leinsdorf conducting the Munich Radio Orchestra, Bavarian Radio Chorus (solos: Kollo, Neblett, Prey, Luxon)
  Rossini: The Barber of Seville - James Levine conducting the London Symphony and John Alldis Choir (solos: Sills, Milnes, Gedda)
  Rossini: The Siege of Corinth - Thomas Schippers conducting the London Symphony Orchestra and Ambrosian Opera Chorus (solos: Sills, Verrett, Diaz)
  Schoenberg: Moses und Aron - Michael Gielen conducting the Orchestra and Chorus of the Austrian Radio (solos: Reich, Devos, Csapo, Obrowsky, Lucas)
  Vaughan Williams: Sir John in Love - Meredith Davis conducting the New Philharmonic Orchestra; John Alldis Choir (solos: Herinex, Palmer, Tear)
 
Best Choral Performance
  Robert Page directing the Cleveland Orchestra Chorus and Boys' Choir; Michael Tilson Thomas conducting the Cleveland Orchestra (solos: Blegen, Binder, Riegel) - Orff: Carmina Burana
  Leonard Bernstein conducting the Westminster Choir and New York Philharmonic - Haydn: Harmoniemesse
  Pierre Boulez conducting the BBC Symphony Chorus, Goldsmith's Choral Union, Gentlemen of London Philharmonic Choir, BBC Symphony (solos: Napier, Minton Thomas) - Schoenberg: Guerrelieder
  Tadeusz Dobrzanski, chorus master, Polish Radio Chorus of Krakow; Palka and Wietrzny, chorus masters, soloists and Boys' Choir from Krakow; Kryzysztof Penderecki conducting the Philharmonic Chorus Polish Radio National Symphony - Penderecki: Magnificat
  John McCarth directing the Ambrosian Singers; Riccardo Muti conducting the New Philharmonic Orchestra - Cherubini: Requiem in D Minor for Male Chorus and Orchestra
  John Oliver, chorus master, Tanglewood Festival Chorus; Theodore Marier, chorus master, Boston Boys' Choir; Seiji Ozawa conducting the Boston Symphony Orchestra - Berlioz: La Damnation de Faust
  Herbert von Karajan conducting the Vienna Singverein and Berlin Philharmonic - Beethoven: Missa Solemnis
 
Best Classical Performance - Vocal Soloist
  Janet Baker (Bernstein conducting the Israel Philharmonic) - Mahler: Kindertotenlieder
  Elly Ameling (Baldwin, accompanist) - Schumann: Frauenliebe und Leben
  Victoria de los Angeles (Jacquillat conducting the Lamoureux Concerts Orchestra) - Canteloube: Songs of the Auvergne, Album 2
  Cleo Laine (Nash Ensemble, Howarth/Hymas, piano) - Cleo Laine Sings Pierrot Lunaire and Songs by Ives
  Joan Morris (Bolcom, accompanist) - After the Ball (A Treasury of Turn-of-the-Century Popular Songs)
  Leontyne Price, Placido Domingo (Santi conducting the New Philharmonic) - Verdi and Puccini Duets (Othello, Ballo en Maschera, Manon Lescaut, Madame Butterfly)
  Elisabeth Schwarzkopf (Parsons, accompanist) - Schumann: Frauenliebe und Leben, Op. 42
 
Best Engineered Recording - Classical
  Gordon Parry, Colin Moorfoot - Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe (Maazel conducting the Cleveland Orchestra)
  Bud Graham, Ray Moore, Milton Cherin - Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe (Complete) (Boulez conducting the New York Philharmonic)
  Edward Graham, Raymond Moore - Orff: Carmina Burana (Thomas conducting the Cleveland Orchestra, Cleveland Chorus and Boys' Choir, Page; solos: Blegen, Riegel, Binder)
  James Lock, Kenneth Wilkinson - Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring (Solti conducting the Chicago Symphony)
  H.P. Schweigmann - Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C Minor (Kleiber conducting the Vienna Philharmonic
  Heinz Wildhagen - Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra (Kubelik conducting the Boston Symphony)
  Kenneth Wilkinson - Beethoven: Symphonies (9) (Complete) (Solit conducting the Chicago Symphony)
 
Best Comedy Recording
  Is It Something I Said? - Richard Pryor
  An Evening with Wally London featuring Bill Slaszo - George Carlin
  Matching Tie and Handkerchief - Monty Python
  Modern Scream - Lily Tomlin
  A Star Is Bought - Albert Brooks
 
Best Spoken Word, Documentary or Drama Recording
  Give 'Em Hell Harry - James Whitmore
  The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman - Claudia McNeil
  Immortal Sherlock Holmes Mercury Theatre on the Air - Orson Welles
  The Prophet - Richard Harris
  Talk About America - Alistair Cooke
  To Kill a Mockingbird - Maureen Stapleton
 
Best Recording for Children
  The Little Prince - Richard Burton, narrator (featuring Jonathan Winters, Billy Simpson)
  Bert and Ernie Sing-Along - Bert & Ernie
  Merry Christmas from Sesame Street - Sesame Street cast
  Mr. Popper's Penguins - Jim Backus
  Really Rosie - Carole King
  Sesame Street Monsters - Jim Henson's Sesame Street
 
Best Engineered Recording (other than Classical)
  Brooks Arthur, Larry Alexander, Russ Payne - Between the Lines (Janis Ian)
  Chuck Johnson, Freddie Piro, Billy Taylor, Tom Trefethen, Alan Parson - Ambrosia (Ambrosia)
  Bill Schnee - I've Got the Music in Me (Thelma Houston)
  Eric Stewart - The Original Soundtrack (10cc)
  Tommy Vicari - Storm at Sun-Up (Gino Vannelli)
 
Best Album Package
  Jim Ladwig - Honey (Ohio Players)
  Agi - Physical Graffiti (Led Zeppelin)
  Gary Burden - One of These Nights (Eagles)
  Gene Christensen - Playing Possum (Carly Simon)
  Bob Defrin - Solo Piano (Phineas Newborn Jr.)
  Mick Haggerty - Steppin' (Pointer Sisters)
  Hipgnosis - Wish You Were Here (Pink Floyd)
  John Kosh - Atlantic Crossing (Rod Stewart)
  William E. McEuen - Dream (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band)
 
Best Album Notes
  Pete Hamill - Blood on the Tracks (Bob Dylan)
  Ralph J. Gleason - The Real Lenny Bruce (Lenny Bruce)
  Benny Green - The Tatum Solo Masterpieces (Art Tatum)
  Tom T. Hall - Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 (Tom T. Hall)
  George T. Simon - A Legendary Performer (Glenn Miller & His Orchestra)
 
Best Album Notes - Classical
  Gunther Schuller - Footlifters (A Century of American Marches - Sousa, Joplin, Ives) (Gunther Schuller conducting the All-Star Band)
  Rudi Blesh - Joplin: The Complete Works of Scott Joplin (Dick Hyman)
  Laszlo Eosze - Kodaly: Orchestral Works (Antal Dorati conducting the Hungarian Philharmonic)
  Rory Guy, Itzhak Perlman - Joplin: The Easy Winners (solos: Itzhak Perlman, Andre Previn)
  Rory Guy - Gershwin: Gershwin's Wonderful (solos: Ralph Grierson, Artie Kane)
  James H. Moore - Gagliano: La Dafne (Vorwerk conducting the Musica Pacifica)
  Christopher Palmer - Korngold: Die Tote Stadt (Leinsdorf conducting the Munich Radio Orchestra; solos: Kollo, Neblett, Prey, Luxon)
  Judith Robison - The English Harpsichord (Byrd, Farnaby etc.) (solo: Igor Kipnis)
  H.C. Robbins-Landon - Haydn: Symphonies 93-104 (Dorati conducting the Philharmonia Hungarica)
 
Producer of the Year
  Arif Mardin
  Peter Asher
  Gus Dudgeon
  Dennis Lambert, Brian Potter
  Bill Szymczyk
 
Hall of Fame
  Gershwin: Porgy & Bess - Lehman Engel conducting; cast: Lawrence Winters, Camilla Williams (1951)
  "God Bless the Child" - Billie Holiday (1941)
  Oklahoma! - Alfred Drake with Original Broadway Cast; Orchestra & Chorus conducting the Jay Blackton (1943)
  Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor - Sergei Rachmaninoff (piano), Leopold Stokowski conducting the Philadelphia Orchestra (1929)
  "Take the "A" Train" - Duke Ellington & His Orchestra (1941)

 



 

MUSICAL NOTES

Album of the Year: Still Crazy After All These Years by Paul Simon

What: 18th Annual Grammy Awards

Date: February 28, 1976

Where: Hollywood Palladium

Network: CBS


Grammy memorabilia!
Grammy Videos and DVDs!

Register on eBay for free today and start buying & selling with millions each week!


   
FORUMS | Culture | Movies | Music | News | Sports | Sci/Tech | Timeline | TV



Copyright 1994-2014, Super70s.com. All Rights Reserved.
Use of this site is subject to our Terms of Service.
Privacy Statement